NSW Council


This page is in memory of Keith Swift  






Long time member. Greatly missed.






All Correspondence, Entry Forms and Licence Forms to:  NSW Council APBA, PO Box PO Box 443, Chester Hill NSW 2162

 






























































    






  















NSW APBA Contacts

Home How the APBA Works History of APBA Contact the APBA Calendar NSW Clubs Rules & Rule Changes Start Racing Classes of Racing Formula Future Championship Results Forms & Licences Photo Gallery
Email the NSW APBA

NSW APBA

Executive

2018- 2019


Charles Mayfield

Patron

02 4573 6911


Geoff Duvall

Patron & RMS Delegate

0409 900 418


Glenn Banks

President & Rules Officer

0432 559 987



Glenn Burns

Secretary & Licence Officer

0408 019 739


Ron Beasley

Senior Vice President and Safety Officer

0422 033 478


John Fowler

Vice President Inboards

0401291 043


Simon Troy

Vice President Outboards

0422 057 769


Bob Beasley

Vice President Outboards and Formula Futures

0402 109 987


Debbie Greentree

Treasurer

0408 581 785


Email Charlie Email Geoff Email Glen Email John Email Bob Email Debbie Email Glenn

Engine

Measurers

As at

May 2013

William Parker

N1 - O & I

0432 449510

SEAHAM

NSW 2324

David Connolly

N2 - O


02 4972 0796

SWANSEA

NSW 2281

Greg Hodges

N3 - I

02 4987 2760

RAYMOND TERRACE

NSW 2324

Corey Davoll


N4 - O


0402 610 205


WILBERFORCE

NSW  2756

Ron Beasley

N5 - O & I

0422 033 478

PAXTON

NSW 2325

Craig Bailey

N6 - O


0415 220 101


CARINGBAH

NSW 2228

Colin Hughes


N7 - I


0403 244 076


FLETCHER

NSW 2287

Alan Blake

N8 - O

02 4577 6699

McGRATHS HILL

NSW 2756

Nick Ames

N10 - O


02 9525 0990


MIRANDA

 NSW 2228

Michael Wojcikewycz

N14 - I

02 6559 2165

TUNCURRY

NSW 2428

Senior Engine Measurer

Shane Greentree

N15 - I

02 9670 5553

ST CLAIR

NSW 2759

Tony Williams

N16 - I


02 4578 4199


RICHMOND

NSW 2753

Malcolm Forsyth

N17A - I


02 4988 6093

EAGLETON

NSW 2324

Damien Baker

N18 - I

02 4571 4666


NORTH RICHMOND

NSW 2754


Des Maslen

N18 - O & I

0400 317 886

WILLIAMTOWN

NSW 2318

Holding Seal Only

Glenn Burns

NSW HOLD

0408 019 739


PO Box PO Box 443, Chester Hill NSW 2162

NSW COUNCIL

LIFE MEMBERS

Glenn Banks

2013

Ron Beasley

2008

Glenn Burns

2000

Shane Greentree

2000

Charles Mayfield

1997

Alex Taylor

2005

David Toyer

1990

NSW Council

Honorary Australian Referees

John Hudson

1986

Stephen Medaris

1986

NSW Council

Australian Referees

Robert Beasley

2006

Glenn Banks

2006

Ron Beasley

2006

Alan Blake

1985

Glenn Burns

1995

Charles Mayfield

1991

Alex Taylor

2001

David Toyer

1995

NSW Council

State Referees

Mick Beasley

1998

Alan Baker

1988

Kathryn Beasley

2013

Malcolm Forsyth

1999

Joe Fountain

2008

John Fowler

2009

Rebecca Fowler

2013

Shane Greentree

1990

Nicole Kirkwood  

2011

Ricky Howard

1998

Craig Mitchell

1999

Alan Smith

2011

Joy Smith

2013

NSW State Council

Reinforced Cockpit

Orientation Supervisors


 Craig Bailey

Glenn Banks

Robert Beasley

Ron Beasley

Geoff Bollins

Glenn Burns

Shane Greentree

Ricky Howard

Nicole Kirkwood

Wayne Smith

Alex Taylor

Mick Thom

John Fowler

Paul Madill

Charlie Mayfield

Sean Walker

Email Ron

NSW APBA Contact List in PDF

Executive Members of National APBA Council 2017/2018


President                                                     David Toyer                                          apbapresident@hotmail.com

Secretary                                                     Robyn Bull                  0447-794 573       apbasecretary@gmail.com

Senior Vice President                                   Geoff Duvall              0409 900 418       geoffdee1@optusnet.com.au  

Vice President Inboards                               Jeff Jago                   0409 642 728        jeff.hotondodevonport@bigpond.com  

Vice President Outboards                             Andrew Leeson         0419 677 160        andrew.leeson@bigpond.com

Vice President Drags                                    Larry Cowlin               0424 208 300       thewindscreenman72@bigpond.com

Vice President Formula Future                     Dave Clark                 0418 831 990       david.clark@sctpl.com.au  

Rules Officer                                                John Thomas             0417 529 703       johnthomas89@optusnet.com.au  

Safety Officer                                               John Niddrie              0408 538 319       johnniddrie@hotmail.com  

UIM Delegate                                               Kim Bull                      0407 794 573        bullshot1@vic.chariot.net.au  

Treasurer                                                      Robyn Bull                  0447-794 573       apbasecretary@gmail.com