NSW Council


This page is in memory of Keith Swift  






Long time member. Greatly missed.





All Correspondence and Entry Forms to :  NSW Council APBA, PO Box PO Box 443, Chester Hill NSW 2162

                                   Licence Forms to : PO Box 4178, Pitt Town NSW 2756

 






























































    






  






NSW APBA Contacts

Home How the APBA Works History of APBA Contact the APBA Calendar NSW Clubs Rules & Rule Changes Start Racing Classes of Racing Formula Future Championship Results Forms & Licences Photo Gallery
Email the NSW APBA

NSW APBA

Executive

2021 - 2022


Charles Mayfield

Patron

02 4573 6911


Geoff Duvall

Patron & RMS Delegate

0409 900 418


David Toyer

Patron



Glenn Banks

President & National APBA Co-Delegate

0432 559 987



Maddi Fowler

Secretary, Recording Secretary



Ron Beasley

Senior Vice President and Safety Officer

0422 033 478


John Fowler

Vice President Inboards

0401291 043


Gavin Simmons

Vice President Outboards

0437 613909



Vice President  Formula Futures



Debbie Greentree

Treasurer

0408 581 785


Michael Newton

National APBA Director

0411-825 879


Ricky Howard

Rules Officer



Tracey Pugsley

Licence Officer

0408 242546


Email Charlie Email Geoff Email Glenn Email John Email Debbie Email Maddi

Engine

Measurers

As at



William Parker

N1 - O & I

0432 449510

SEAHAM

NSW 2324


David Connolly

N2 - O


02 4972 0796

SWANSEA

NSW 2281


Greg Hodges

N3 - I

02 4987 2760

RAYMOND TERRACE

NSW 2324


Corey Davoll


N4 - O


0402 610 205


WILBERFORCE

NSW  2756


Ron Beasley

N5 - O & I

0422 033 478

PAXTON

NSW 2325


Craig Bailey

N6 - O


0415 220 101


CARINGBAH

NSW 2228


Colin Hughes


N7 - I


0403 244 076


FLETCHER

NSW 2287


Alan Blake

N8 - O

02 4577 6699

McGRATHS HILL

NSW 2756


Nick Ames

N10 - O


02 9525 0990


MIRANDA

 NSW 2228


Michael Wojcikewycz

N14 - I

02 6559 2165

TUNCURRY

NSW 2428


Senior Engine Measurer

Shane Greentree

N15 - I

02 9670 5553

ST CLAIR

NSW 2759


Tony Williams

N16 - I


02 4578 4199


RICHMOND

NSW 2753


Malcolm Forsyth

N17A - I


02 4988 6093

EAGLETON

NSW 2324


Damien Baker

N18 - I

02 4571 4666

NORTH RICHMOND

NSW 2754


Des Maslen

N18 - O & I

0400 317 886

WILLIAMTOWN

NSW 2318


Holding Seal Only

Glenn Burns

NSW HOLD

0408 019 739


PO Box PO Box 443, Chester Hill NSW 2162


NSW

Tech

Inspectors



AFPGP:

Gavin Simmons

Ron Beasley

Bob Beasley

Michael Page

Kevin Parker

Rhys Coles





TAPBC:

Michael Page

John Gray




RTAC:

David Freeman

Bruce Lyall

Warrick Laing

Graham Wright

Peter Hall

Graeme Wood

Peter Cochrane

John Fowler

Bob Beasley


VVPBC:

Joshua Heather

 

Robert Miller




UHPBC:

Craig Stauner

Damon Thurger

Matt Peck

Ricky Howard

Kerry Smith

Ron Beasley





DVBC

Wayne Smith


  

Chris Pugsley

 

Simon Troy

Rhys Coles

Peter Troy

Michael Newton

Lucas McLaughlin

Mark Andrews



NSW COUNCIL

LIFE MEMBERS

Glenn Banks

2013

Ron Beasley

2008

Glenn Burns

2000

Geoff Duvall

2020

Debbie Greentree

2020

Shane Greentree

2000

Charles Mayfield

1997

Alex Taylor

2005

David Toyer

1990

NSW Council

Honorary Australian Referees

John Hudson

1986

Stephen Medaris

1986

NSW Council

Australian Referees

Robert Beasley

2006

Glenn Banks

2006

Ron Beasley

2006

Alan Blake

1985

Glenn Burns

1995

Charles Mayfield

1991

Alex Taylor

2001

David Toyer

1995

NSW Council

State Referees

Mick Beasley

1998

Alan Baker

1988

Kathryn Beasley

2013

Malcolm Forsyth

1999

Joe Fountain

2008

John Fowler

2009

Rebecca Fowler

2013

Shane Greentree

1990

Nicole Kirkwood  

2011

Ricky Howard

1998

Craig Mitchell

1999

Alan Smith

2011

Joy Smith

2013

NSW State Council

Reinforced Cockpit

Orientation Supervisors


 Craig Bailey

Glenn Banks

Robert Beasley

Ron Beasley

Geoff Bollins

Glenn Burns

Shane Greentree

Ricky Howard

Nicole Kirkwood

Wayne Smith

Alex Taylor

Mick Thom

John Fowler

Paul Madill

Charlie Mayfield

Sean Walker

Joel Mason

Lawrie Dege

Neil Ryan

Warren Wright

Murray Carle Formula Future Swim Test Only


Email Ron Email Tracey Email Michael

National APBA

2021 - 2022



Chairman

Geoff Duvall

NSW Director

Michael Newton

Western Australian Director

Larry Cowlin

Tasmanian Director

Todd Leary

South Australian Director

David Clark

Queensland Director

Andrew Leeson

Victorian Director

Kim Bull

Offshore Director

Russell Embleton



Appointments


Secretary

Robyn Bull

Treasurer

Robyn Bull

Email Gavin