NSW Council

2017 Championship & Major Results

Home How the APBA Works History of APBA Contact the APBA Calendar NSW Clubs Rules & Rule Changes Start Racing Classes of Racing Formula Future Championship Results Forms & Licences Photo Gallery

Provisional Results - 2017 Australian Formula Future Championships

(Results to be ratified by the National Council)

Australian Championships - Raymond Terrace

Provisional Results (until ratified by the National Council APBA)

25hp Racing Club Trophy - Australian 25hp Open Hull Championship

1st. Ruff Puppy - Kaine Casson - UHPBC
2nd. Frisky - Kassandra Casson - UHPBC
3rd. Hairy As - Graham Wright - RTAC


Paul's Outboard Services Trophy - Australian 550cc Super Sports Championship

1st. Viper - Adam Peck - DMBC
2nd. Mud Crab - Damon Cohen - DMBC
3rd. Ruff Puppy - Kaine Casson - UHPBC


Barry Bourke Trophy - Australian 800cc Open Hull Championship

1st. Frisky - Kassandra Casson - UHPBC
2nd. Ruff Puppy - Kaine Casson - UHPBC
3rd. Lock n Load - Brian Hancock - UHPBC



2017 Taree Easter Classic APBA Championshipe Results

PROVISIONAL RESULTS UNTIL RATIFIED BY THE NATIONAL COUNCIL


KEITH SWIFT CUP - AUSTRALIAN PROSTOCK CHAMPIONSHIP

1ST HANDFULL   DARREN GREENTREE

2ND CANNONBALL  BRAD LAING


NSW STATE COUNCIL TROPHY - AUSTRALIAN SUPERSTOCK 105 CHAMPIONSHIP

1ST KELSABELL   ANDY NORMAN

2ND RASTUS    STEVE RARITY

3RD QUIVER    JUSTIN FRANKHAM


MAX KIRWIN TROPHY - AUSTRALIAN U/L HYDROPLANE CHAMPIONSHIP

1ST DESPERADO   LIAM HOLLAND

2ND IMPATIENT   PAUL VELLA

3RD GP-1    GRANT HARRISON


LAWSON SHIELD - AUSTRALIAN 6000cc HYDROPLANE CHAMPIONSHIP

1ST IMPATIENT   PAUL VELLA

2ND RAPT & IMPATIEND HAYDEN SHERRY

3RD RUMLER    SCOTT HERMANN


HAYES WOOD TROPHY - AUSTRALIAN U/L OPEN INBOARD CHAMPIONSHIP

1ST GP-1    GRANT HARRISON

2ND DECISION   BRENT LEWIS


EASTWAY SHIELD - NSW UNLIMITED OPEN INBOARD CHAMPIONSHIP

1ST DESPERADO   LIAM HOLLAND

2ND DECISION    BRENT LEWIS

3RD RED BELLIES    BRUCE SANDERS


Australian Championships conducted at St George MBC

Full results ( Provisional until ratified by the National Council APBA.)

Riverside Trophy

Congratulations -  Craig Bailey ‘King Trailers / Moby Marine’.

Len Sheltrum Marine Trophy

Congratulations - Simon Troy ‘888 Racing’.

Race Marine Trophy 

Congratulations - Simon Troy ‘888 Racing’.

Kerry Rogers Memorial Trophy

Congratulations - Simon Troy ‘888 Racing’.



2016 and previous years are here.

NSW Formula Future State Title Results

Round 2 Results

Full results ( Provisional until ratified by the National Council APBA.)


NSW Formula Future State Title Results

Overall results after the 2 rounds.

Full results ( Provisional until ratified by the National Council APBA.)